Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (04.05.2017)

Finance
  • 04 May, 2017
  • 05:22
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (04.05.2017)

Bakı. 4 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)
50,710,25-6,11
WTI (USD/barrel)47,710,05-6,01
Gold (USD/ounce)1 248,5-8,598,5

Indices 

Dow-Jones20 957,98,011195,3
S&P 5002 388,13-3,04149,3
Nasdaq6 072,55-22,82689,44
Nikkei19 445,70*331,33
Dax12 527,8919,991 046,83
FTSE 1007 234,53-15,5291,7
CAC 40 INDEX5 301-3,15438,69
Shanghai Composite3 135,35-156,65231,71
Bist 10093 862,74-493,1715 724,08
RTS1 096,35-23,87-55,98

Currency

USD/EUR1,0894-0,00360,0378
USD/GBP1,2874-0,00650,0536
JPY/USD112,680,69-6,61
RUB/USD57,38930,35-3,8837
TRY/USD3,53520,00780,0075
CNY/USD6,89890,003-0,0461

Each year on May 3, Japan celebrates the Constitution Memorial Day (Kenpo Kinenbi). Therefore, Tokyo Stock Exchange did not work, and "Nikkei" has not changed indices.

44 filmi