Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (04.03.2017)

Finance
  • 04 March, 2017
  • 05:35
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (04.03.2017)

Baku. 4 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (USD/barrel)55,90,82-0,92
WTI (USD/barrel)
53,330,72-0,39
Gold (USD/ounce)
12352,185
Indices
   
Dow-Jones21 005,712,741 243,11
S&P 5002 383,121,2144,29
Nasdaq5 870,759,53487,64
Nikkei19 469,17-95,63354,8
Dax12 027,36-32,21546,3
FTSE 1007 374,26-8,09231,43
CAC 40 INDEX4 995,1331,33132,82
Shanghai Composite3 218,31-11,72114,67
Bist 10089 722,05-211,8311 583,39
RTS1 108,268,44-44,07

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,06220,01150,0106
USD/GBP1,22910,0024-0,0047
JPY/USD114,04-0,37-5,25
RUB/USD58,237-0,6185-3,036
TRY/USD3,7227-0,00530,195
CNY/USD6,9040,0141-0,041