Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (02.05.2017)

Finance
  • 02 May, 2017
  • 05:39
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (02.05.2017)

Bakı. 2 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price
Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (USD/barrel)
51,52-0,21-5,3
WTI (USD/barrel)48,84-0,49-4,88
Gold (USD/ounce)1 255,5-14105,5

Indices 

   
Dow-Jones20 913,46-27,051 150,86
S&P 5002 388,334,13149,5
Nasdaq6 091,643,99708,49
Nikkei19 310,52115,78196,15
Dax12 438,010956,95
FTSE 1007 203,94061,11
CAC 40 INDEX5 267,330405,02
Shanghai Composite3 154,66051,02
Bist 10094 655,34016 516,68
RTS1 114,430-37,9

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,08990,00040,0383
USD/GBP1,2886-0,00650,0548
JPY/USD111,840,35-7,45
RUB/USD56,99180,0638-4,2812
TRY/USD3,55430,00260,0266
CNY/USD6,89350-0,0515
44 filmi