Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (02.03.2017)

Finance
  • 02 March, 2017
  • 06:05
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (02.03.2017)

Baku. 2 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (USD/barrel)
56,360,77-0,46
WTI (USD/barrel)53,83-0,180,11
Gold (USD/ounce)1250-3,9100

Indices

   
Dow-Jones2 115,55-18 696,69-17 647,05
S&P 5002 395,9632,32157,13
Nasdaq5 904,0378,59520,92
Nikkei19 393,54274,55279,17
Dax12 067,19232,78586,13
FTSE 1007 382,9119,46240,07
CAC 40 INDEX4 960,83102,2598,52
Shanghai Composite3 246,935,2143,29
Bist 10089 320,251 841,921 1181,59
RTS1 109,399,93-42,94

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0547-0,00290,0031
USD/GBP1,2293-0,0087-0,0045
JPY/USD113,730,96-5,56
RUB/USD58,3195-0,0599-2,9535
TRY/USD3,65350,00730,1258
CNY/USD6,88190,0149-0,0631
44 filmi