Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.11.2017)

Finance
  • 23 November, 2017
  • 05:56
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.11.2017)

Baku. 23 November. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity 
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,320,756,5
WTI (dollar/barrel)58,021,194,3
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 296,815,1146,8
Indices  
Dow-Jones23 526,18-64,653 763,58
S&P 5002 597,08-1,95358,25
Nasdaq6 867,364,881 484,25
Nikkei22 523,15-22,443 408,78
Dax13 015,04-152,51 533,98
FTSE 1007 419,027,68276,19
CAC 40 INDEX5 352,76-13,39490,45
Shanghai Composite3 430,46419,966326,824
Bist 100105 963,6695,827 824,94
RTS1 159,1111,56,78
Currency  
USD/EUR1,18220,00840,1306
USD/GBP1,33250,00860,0987
JPY/USD111,22-1,23-8,07
RUB/USD58,4138-0,7393-2,8592
TRY/USD3,9183-0,03820,3906
CNY/USD6,6103-0,0187-0,3347