Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.11.2017)

Finance
  • 20 November, 2017
  • 05:49
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.11.2017)

Bakı. 20 November. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)
62,62-0,15,8
WTI (dollar/barrel)56,64-0,072,92
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 292,38-4,12142,38
İndices
Dow-Jones23 358,24-100,123 595,64
S&P 5002 578,85-6,79340,02
Nasdaq6 782,79-10,51 399,68
Nikkei22 294,5-102,33 180,13
Dax12 993,73-53,491 512,67
FTSE 1007 380,68-6,26237,85
CAC 40 INDEX5 319,17-17,22456,86
Shanghai Composite3 349,48-33,43245,84
Bist 100106 239,46-737,2228 100,79
RTS1 132,455,93-19,88

Currency

USD/EUR1,1732-0,00590,1216
USD/GBP1,3203-0,00110,0865
JPY/USD112,06-0,03-7,23
RUB/USD59,0623-0,6149-2,2107
TRY/USD3,863-0,01290,3353
CNY/USD6,63530,0056-0,3097
Bitcoin/USD7993-59,87 033,7