Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.12.2017)

Finance
  • 19 December, 2017
  • 06:40
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.12.2017)

Baku. 19 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,410,186,59
WTI (dollar/barrel)
57,16-0,143,44
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 265,58115,5

Indices

   
Dow-Jones24 792,2140,465 029,6
S&P 5002 690,1614,35451,33
Nasdaq6 994,7658,181 611,65
Nikkei22 901,77348,553 787,4
Dax13 312,3208,741 831,24
FTSE 1007 537,0146,44394,18
CAC 40 INDEX5 420,5871,28558,27
Shanghai Composite3 267,921,783164,28
BIST 100110 260,54930,3432 121,88
RTS1 147,91-0,36-4,42

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,17820,00330,1266
USD/GBP1,33830,00630,1045
JPY/USD112,55-0,05-6,74
RUB/USD58,6942-0,0676-2,5788
TRY/USD3,83-0,03220,3023
CNY/USD6,61640,0071-0,3286
44 filmi