Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.11.2017)

Finance
  • 16 November, 2017
  • 06:28
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.11.2017)

Baku. 16 November. REPORT.AZ/

Last price
Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)
61,87-0,345,05
WTI (dollar/barrel)55,33-0,371,61
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 277,7-5,2127,7

Indices

  
Dow-Jones23 271,28-138,193 508,68
S&P 5002 564,62-14,25325,79
Nasdaq6 706,21-31,661 323,1
Nikkei22 323,7251,033 209,33
Dax12 976,37-57,111 495,31
FTSE 1007372,61-41,81229,78
CAC 40 INDEX5 301,25-14,33438,94
Shanghai Composite3 402,524-27,024298,884
Bist 100107 716,5-2 43229 577,84
RTS1 116,53-20,33-35,8

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,1791-0,00070,1275
USD/GBP1,31710,00060,0833
JPY/USD112,88-0,58-6,41
RUB/USD60,2165-0,2474-1,0565
TRY/USD3,8809-0,00530,3532
CNY/USD6,624-0,0121-0,321