Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.12.2017)

Finance
  • 08 December, 2017
  • 06:11
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.12.2017)

Baku. 8 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)62,20,985,38
WTI (dollar/barrel)56,690,732,97
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 253,1-13103,1
Indices
   
Dow-Jones24 211,4870,574 448,88
S&P 5002 636,987,71398,15
Nasdaq6 812,8436,461 429,73
Nikkei22 498,0369,243 383,66
Dax13 045,1546,31 564,09
FTSE 1007 320,75-27,28177,92
CAC 40 INDEX5 383,869,51521,55
Shanghai Composite3 272,05-21,915168,41
BIST 100106 586,531 282,6328 447,87
RTS1 119,51-11,87-32,82

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1773-0,00230,1257
USD/GBP1,34740,00810,1136
JPY/USD113,090,8-6,2
RUB/USD59,1749-0,0213-2,0981
TRY/USD3,86210,0120,3344
CNY/USD6,61930,0044-0,3257
44 filmi