Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.11.2017)

Finance
  • 08 November, 2017
  • 06:16
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.11.2017)

Baku. 8 November. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,69-0,586,87
WTI (dollar/barrel)57,2-0,153,48
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 275,8-5,8125,8
Indices  
Dow-Jones23 557,238,813 794,63
S&P 5002 590,64-0,49351,81
Nasdaq6 767,78-18,661 384,67
Nikkei22 884,29-27,983 769,92
Dax13 379,27-89,521 898,21
FTSE 1007 513,11-49,17370,28
CAC 40 INDEX5 480,64-26,61618,33
Shanghai Composite3 413,57525,401309,935
Bist 100112 271,9-1 893,7734 133,24
RTS1 146,9837,6-5,35
Currency  
USD/EUR1,1587-0,00230,1071
USD/GBP1,3166-0,00050,0828
JPY/USD114,010,3-5,28
RUB/USD59,37731,101-1,8957
TRY/USD3,88650,05740,3588
CNY/USD6,64050,0067-0,3045