Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.12.2017)

Finance
  • 01 December, 2017
  • 05:58
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.12.2017)

Baku. 1 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,570,466,75
WTI (dollar/barrel)57,40,13,68
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 276,7-5,4126,7

Indices

   
Dow-Jones24 272,35331,674 509,75
S&P 5002 647,5821,51408,75
Nasdaq6 873,9749,581 490,86
Nikkei22 724,96127,763610,59
Dax13 023,98-37,891 542,92
FTSE 1007 326,67-66,89183,84
CAC 40 INDEX5 372,79-25,26510,48
Shanghai Composite3 317,18-20,68213,54
BIST 100104 111,951 780,525 973,29
RTS1 131,56-13,12-20,77
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,191040,006340,13944
USD/GBP1,35250,01160,1187
JPY/USD112,540,61-6,75
RUB/USD58,4322-0,2026-2,8408
TRY/USD3,92-0,04170,3923
CNY/USD6,6091-0,0076-0,3359