Artur Rasizadeh met with Mevlut Çavuşoğlu
Importance of resolution of Nagorno-Karabakh conflict under principles of territorial integrity of Azerbaijan emphasized
Baku. 27 November.REPORT.AZ/ Azerbaijani PM Artur Rasizadeh met with his Turkish counterpart, Mevlut Çavuşoğlu.
Report was told in press service of the Cabinet of Ministers, PM Artur Rasi-zadeh congratulated Mevlut Çavuşoğlu in regard with appointment to high public office and expressed his gratitude for paying first official visit to Azerbaijan after approval of new government.
Prime Minister, drawing attention to importance of friendly relations of heads of states in strengthening relations, emphasized continuation of mutual beneficial cooperation.
High-level continuation of Turkey-Azerbaijan bilateral relations stated with great satisfaction.
In the meeting, extensive exchange of views carried out on importance of resolution of the Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Karabakh conflict in the framework of international law, under principles of territorial integrity and inviolability of borders of Azerbaijan, preservation of stability in the region, strengthening of regional and international relations and other issues.