Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.02.2018)

Finance
  • 22 February, 2018
  • 05:48
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.02.2018)

Baku. 22 February. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)65,420,17-1,45
WTI (dollar/barrel)61,68-0,221,26
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 330-1,220,7

Indices

   
Dow-Jones24 797,78-166,9778,56
S&P 5002 701,33-14,9327,72
Nasdaq7 218,23-16,08314,84
Nikkei21 970,8135,81-794,13
Dax12 470,49-17,41-447,15
FTSE 1007 281,5734,8-406,2
CAC 40 INDEX5 302,1712,31-10,39
Shanghai Composite3 199,15-0,009-108,02
BIST 100116 315,982 883,08982,98
RTS1 291,1926,51136,76
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,2284-0,00530,0279
USD/GBP1,3918-0,00780,0405
JPY/USD107,780,45-4,91
RUB/USD56,750,201-0,9389
TRY/USD3,7888-0,0098-0,0094
CNY/USD6,34210,0006-0,1647
44 filmi