Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.02.2018)

Finance
  • 21 February, 2018
  • 05:26
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.02.2018)

Baku. 21 February. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)65,25-0,42-1,62
WTI (dollar/barrel)62,520,842,1
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 331,2-2521,9
Indices  
Dow-Jones24 964,75-254,63245,53
S&P 5002 716,26-15,9642,65
Nasdaq7 234,31-5,16330,92
Nikkei21 935-214,21-829,94
Dax12 487,9102,3-429,74
FTSE 1007 246,77-0,89-441
CAC 40 INDEX5 289,8633,68-22,7
Shanghai Composite3 199,1590,009-108,011
Bist 100113 432,9-2449,1-1 900,1
RTS1 264,685,67110,25
Currency  
USD/EUR1,2337-0,0070,0332
USD/GBP1,3996-0,00040,0483
JPY/USD107,330,74-5,36
RUB/USD56,5490,0618-1,1399
TRY/USD3,79860,03980,0004
CNY/USD6,34150-0,1653