Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.08.2018)

Finance
  • 18 August, 2018
  • 05:37
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.08.2018)

Baku. 18 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barel)71,740,584,87
WTI (dollar/barel)66,060,755,64
Gold (dollar/unsiya)1184,20,2-125,1
Indices   
Dow-Jones25669,32110,59950,1
S&P 5002850,139,44176,52
Nasdaq7816,339,81912,94
Nikkei22270,3878,34-494,56
Dax12210,55-26,62-707,09
FTSE 1007558,592,21-129,18
CAC 40 INDEX5344,93-4,0932,37
Shanghai Composite2668,97-36,22-638,2
BIST 10088694,661330,8-26638,34
RTS1052,74-13,77-101,69

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,14370,006-0,0568
USD/GBP1,27470,0031-0,0766
JPY/USD110,507-0,393-2,183
RUB/USD65,693-1,13878,0041
TRY/USD6,01860,18452,2204
CNY/USD6,8739-0,01140,3671