Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.10.2017)

Finance
  • 17 October, 2017
  • 05:55
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.10.2017)

Baku. 17 October. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Currency

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)57,820,651
WTI (dollar/barrel)51,870,42-1,85
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 303-1,6153

Indices

  
Dow-Jones22 956,9685,243194,36
S&P 5002 557,644,47318,81
Nasdaq6 62418,21 240,89
Nikkei21 316,19161,012 201,82
Dax13 003,711,831 522,64
FTSE 1007 526,97-8,47384,14
CAC 40 INDEX5 362,8811,14500,57
Shanghai Composite3 378,47-12,053274,83
Bist 100106 474,5248,7628 335,8
RTS1 158,241,65,91

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,1796-0,00240,128
USD/GBP1,3251-0,00340,0913
JPY/USD112,190,37-7,1
RUB/USD57,2693-0,0717-4,0037
TRY/USD3,64640,01130,1187
CNY/USD6,58980,0102-0,3552
44 filmi