Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (03.03.2017)

Finance
  • 03 March, 2017
  • 05:58
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (03.03.2017)

Baku. 3 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (USD/barrel)55,08-1,28-1,74
WTI (USD/barrel)52,61-1,22-1,11
Gold (USD/ounce)1 232,9-17,182,9

Indices

   
Dow-Jones21 002,97-112,581 240,37
S&P 5002 381,92-14,04143,09
Nasdaq5 861,22-42,81478,11
Nikkei19 564,8171,26450,43
Dax12 059,57-7,62578,51
FTSE 1007 382,35-0,55239,52
CAC 40 INDEX4 963,82,97101,49
Shanghai Composite3 230,03-16,9126,39
Bist 10089 933,88613,6311 795,22
RTS1 099,82-9,57-52,51

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0507-0,004-0,0009
USD/GBP1,2267-0,0026-0,0071
JPY/USD114,410,68-4,88
RUB/USD58,85550,536-2,4175
TRY/USD3,7280,07450,2003
CNY/USD6,88990,008-0,0551
44 filmi