Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.11.2017)

Finance
  • 30 November, 2017
  • 05:54
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.11.2017)

Baku. 30 November. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)
63,11-0,56,29
WTI (dollar/barrel)57,3-0,693,58
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 282,1-17,1132,1

Indices

   
Dow-Jones23 940,68103,974178,08
S&P 5002 626,07-0,97387,24
Nasdaq6 824,39-87,971 441,28
Nikkei22 597,2110,963 482,83
Dax13 061,872,341 580,81
FTSE 1007 393,56-67,09250,73
CAC 40 INDEX5 398,057,57535,74
Shanghai Composite3 337,864,2234,22
BIST 100102 331,45263,4224 192,79
RTS1 144,68-14,73-7,65

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,18470,00070,1331
USD/GBP1,34090,0070,1071
JPY/USD111,930,45-7,36
RUB/USD58,63480,2157-2,6382
TRY/USD3,9617-0,00290,434
CNY/USD6,61670,0089-0,3283