Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.11.2017)

Finance
  • 24 November, 2017
  • 06:13
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.11.2017)

Baku. 24 November. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,550,236,73
WTI (dollar/barrel)58,0204,3
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 296,80146,8
Indices
   
Dow-Jones23 526,16-0,023 763,56
S&P 5002 597,080358,25
Nasdaq6 867,3601 484,25
Nikkei22 523,1503 408,78
Dax13 008,55-6,491 527,49
FTSE 1007 417,24-1,78274,41
CAC 40 INDEX5 379,5426,78517,23
Shanghai Composite3 351,92-78,544248,28
BIST 100105 026,11-937,4926 887,45
RTS1 158,62-0,496,29

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,18510,00290,1335
USD/GBP1,3309-0,00160,0971
JPY/USD111,220-8,07
RUB/USD58,45610,0423-2,8169
TRY/USD3,920,00170,3923
CNY/USD6,5835-0,0268-0,3615
44 - Tezliklə