Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (06.02.2020)

Finance
  • 06 February, 2020
  • 05:02
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (06.02.2020)

Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)56.151.55-12.18
WTI (dollar/barrel)51.781.63-9.99
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,558.20-3.1040.10
Indices
Dow-Jones29,290.85483.22645.59
S&P 5003,334.6937.1094.67
Nasdaq9,508.6840.71502.06
Nikkei23,842.26459.62167.19
Dax13,478.33196.59141.22
FTSE 1007,482.4842.66-162.42
CAC 40 INDEX5,985.4050.35-51.69
Shanghai Composite2,845.9017.15-187.43
BIST 100122,320.77184.588,637.17
RTS1,560.4813.2911.08
Currency
USD/EUR1.0997-0.0038-0.0201
USD/GBP1.2987-0.0035-0.0126
JPY/USD109.96000.50000.8000
RUB/USD62.8190-0.26590.6815
TRY/USD5.98400.00120.0346
CNY/USD6.9618-0.0410-0.0179
44 - Tezliklə