According to the National Hydrometeorology Service, on February 3, the weather in Baku and Absheron Peninsula is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy, mainly dry. North-east wind will blow.
The temperature will be +4+7 C at night, +9+12 C in the daytime in the Absheron peninsula, while +5+7 C at night, +9+11 C in the day in Baku.
Atmospheric pressure will be 766 mm Hg above the norm; relative humidity will be 75-85 % at night and 55-65 % in the daytime.
The weather is expected to be mostly dry in the Azerbaijani regions on February 2. It will be foggy in some places at night and in the morning. West wind will blow.
The temperature will be +1+6 C at night, +11+16 C in the afternoon, -2+3 C in the mountains at night, -5-10 C in the highlands,+ 7+12 C in the afternoon.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, weak fluctuations of meteorological factors are expected in the Absheron Peninsula on February 3, which is favorable for sensitive people.