Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.01.2018)

Business
  • 20 January, 2018
  • 05:32
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.01.2018)

Baku. 20 January. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price
Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)68,75-0,561,88
WTI (dollar/barrel)63,57-0,383,15
Gold (dollar/ounce)
1 331,13,921,8
Indices
Dow-Jones26 071,7253,911 352,5
S&P 5002 810,312,27136,69
Nasdaq7 336,3840,33432,99
Nikkei23 808,0644,691043,12
Dax13 434,45153,02516,81
FTSE 1007 7030,7929,8343,02
CAC 40 INDEX5 526,5131,68213,95
Shanghai Composite3 487,8613,11180,69
BIST 100115147,06-1708,96-185,96
RTS1 270,92-8,36116,49

Currency

USD/EUR1,2223-0,00150,0218
USD/GBP1,3858-0,00390,0355
JPY/USD110,70-0,4-1,99
RUB/USD56,71740,1997-0,9701
TRY/USD3,80540,03630,0102
CNY/USD6,4058-0,0141-0,101