​Azerbaijani entrepreneurs are offered business privileges in Ukraine
Ukrainian governor addressed Azerbaijani businessmen
Baku. 22 September. REPORT.AZ/ The Ukrainian capital Kiev hosted Cherkasski Investment Forum - 2015. During the forum, the investments of entrepreneurs into various fields were discussed. Report was informed by the Congress of Azerbaijanis of Ukraine, in the framework of the forum governor of Cherkasski region, Yuri Tkachenko met with the President of the Congress Rovshan Tagiyev and addressed Azerbaijani businessmen.
The Governor stressed that the Cherkasski region has great potential, and there are ample business opportunities in agriculture, light industry and heavy industry. He stressed the readiness to provide maximum privileges to entrepreneurs from Azerbaijan.
During the meeting, a prominent businessman Alexey Vadaturski submitted proposals relating to Azerbaijani entrepreneurs to Tagiyev.
At the forum Mr. Tagiyev, who at the same time heads the Assembly of nationalities of Ukraine, also met with Vice-Speaker of the Parliament of Georgia Giorgi Baramidze. Mr. Vice Speaker expressed gratitude to the Assembly for their activities of ethnic peoples of Ukraine, including Georgians.