Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.07.2018)

Finance
  • 25 July, 2018
  • 05:35
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.07.2018)

Bakı. 25 July. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)73,440,386,57
WTI (dollar/barrel)68,520,638,1
Gold (dollar/ounce)1234,60,2-74,7

Indices

  
Dow-Jones25241,94  
S&P 5002820,413,42146,79
Nasdaq7840,77-1,1937,38
Nikkei22596,88199,89-168,06
Dax12689,39140,82-228,25
FTSE 1007709,0553,2621,28
CAC 40 INDEX5434,1955,94121,63
Shanghai Composite2905,5646,02-401,61
Bist 10092133,82-3148,27-23199,18
RTS1143,8114,99-10,62

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,1687-0,0005-0,0318
USD/GBP1,31450,0044-0,0368
JPY/USD111,2-0,15-1,49
RUB/USD63,33160,24115,6427
TRY/USD4,88520,14381,087
CNY/USD6,7927-0,00590,2859
44 - Tezliklə