Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.05.2018)

Finance
  • 25 May, 2018
  • 05:26
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.05.2018)

Baku. 25 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)78,79-1,0111,92
WTI (dollar/barrel)70,71-1,1310,29
Gold (dollar/ounce)1309,8150,5
Indices  
Dow-Jones24811,76-75,0592,54
S&P 5002727,76-5,5354,15
Nasdaq7424,43-1,53521,04
Nikkei22431,3928,19-333,55
Dax12855,09-121,75-62,55
FTSE 1007716,74-71,728,97
CAC 40 INDEX5548,45-17,4235,89
Shanghai Composite3154,65-14,31-152,52
Bist 100101891,68-1436,06-13441,32
RTS1173,63-1,0819,2
Currency  
USD/EUR1,1720,0023-0,0285
USD/GBP1,3380,0033-0,0133
JPY/USD109,26-0,82-3,43
RUB/USD61,55990,25043,871
TRY/USD4,70820,13210,91
CNY/USD6,3784-0,0102-0,1284
44 filmi