Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.05.2017)

Finance
  • 17 May, 2017
  • 05:22
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.05.2017)

Bakı. 17 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)
51,65-0,17-5,17
WTI (USD/barrel)48,66-0,19-5,06
Gold (USD/ounce)1 236,46,486,4

Indices

Dow-Jones20 979,75-2,191 217,15
S&P 5002 400,67-1,65161,84
Nasdaq6 169,8720,19786,76
Nikkei19 808,47-99,17694,1
Dax12 804,53-2,511 323,47
FTSE 1007 522,0367,66379,2
CAC 40 INDEX5 406,1-11,3543,79
Shanghai Composite3 112,96422,7359,324
Bist 10096 161,5573,7518 022,84
RTS1 112,95-7,03-39,38

Currency

USD/EUR1,10830,0108-0,9433
USD/GBP1,29170,00210,0579
JPY/USD113,12-0,67-6,17
RUB/USD56,58190,215-4,6911
TRY/USD3,5388-0,00950,0111
CNY/USD6,8867-0,0068-0,0583
44 filmi