Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.06.2018)

Finance
  • 07 June, 2018
  • 05:38
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.06.2018)

Baku. 7 June. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Neft Brent (dollar/barel)75,410,038,54
Neft WTI (dollar/barel)65,06-0,464,64
Qızıl (dollar/unsiya)1301,4-0,8-7,9
İndices
Dow-Jones25146,39346,41427,17
S&P 5002772,3523,5598,74
Nasdaq7689,2451,38785,85
Nikkei22625,731,88-139,21
Dax12830,0742,94-87,57
FTSE 1007712,3725,5724,6
CAC 40 INDEX5457,56-3,39145
Shanghai Composite3115,180,97-191,99
BIST 10096709,2-2540,6-18623,8
RTS1177,734,9623,3
Currency
USD/EUR1,17740,0056-0,0231
USD/GBP1,34130,002-0,01
JPY/USD110,180,39-2,51
RUB/USD61,815-0,33654,1261
TRY/USD4,5557-0,04360,7575
CNY/USD6,3884-0,0177-0,1184