Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.12.2017)

Finance
  • 14 December, 2017
  • 05:52
Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.12.2017)

Baku. 14 December. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)62,44-0,95,62
WTI (dollar/barrel)
56,6-0,542,88
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 248,66,998,6
Indices
  
Dow-Jones24 585,4380,634 822,83
S&P 5002 662,85-1,26424,02
Nasdaq6 875,813,481 492,69
Nikkei22 662,44-203,733 548,07
Dax13 125,64-57,891 644,58
FTSE 1007 496,51-3,9353,68
CAC 40 INDEX5 399,45-27,74537,14
Shanghai Composite3 303,03722,227199,397
Bist 100108 153,2-896,330 014,54
RTS1 141,5-8,38-10,83
Currency
  
USD/EUR1,18260,00840,131
USD/GBP1,3420,01020,1082
JPY/USD112,54-1,01-6,75
RUB/USD58,5876-0,6307-2,6854
TRY/USD3,8121-0,03580,2844
CNY/USD6,6195-0,002-0,3255