Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (05.03.2020)

Finance
  • 05 March, 2020
  • 05:12
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (05.03.2020)

Current priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)51.84-0.79-16.49
WTI (dollar/barrel)47.36-0.52-14.41
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,640.00-3.10121.90
Indices
Dow-Jones27,090.861,173.45-1,554.40
S&P 5003,130.12126.75-109.90
Nasdaq9,018.09334.0011.47
Nikkei21,251.5777.28-2 423.50
Dax12,127.69142.30-1,209.42
FTSE 1006,815.5997.39-829.31
CAC 40 INDEX5,464.8971.72-572.20
Shanghai Composite3,053.9159.1120.58
BIST 100110,785.38-421.89-2,898.22
RTS1,348.19-9.84-201.21
Currency
USD/EUR1.1137-0.0022-0.0061
USD/GBP1.28700.0062-0.0243
JPY/USD107.3300-0.0800-1.8300
RUB/USD66.27720.29944.1397
TRY/USD6.0916-0.02070.1422
CNY/USD6.93880.0061-0.0409