Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.10.2019)

Finance
  • 30 October, 2019
  • 05:19
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.10.2019)
Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)61.38-0.047.58
WTI (dollar/barrel)55.25-0.389.84
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,490.80-3.50209.50
Indices
Dow-Jones27,071.42-19.303,743.96
S&P 5003,036.89-2.53530.04
Nasdaq8,276.85-49.131,641.57
Nikkei22,872.89-83.322,858.12
Dax12,939.62-2.092,380.66
FTSE 1007,306.26-25.02578.13
CAC 40 INDEX5,740.149.571,009.45
Shanghai Composite2,941.25-26.80447.35
BIST 10099,838.300.008,567.82
RTS1,424.0512.13355.33
Currency
USD/EUR1.11080.0013-0.0359
USD/GBP1.28620.00090.0108
JPY/USD108.8300-0.1500-0.8600
RUB/USD63.94830.1898-5.4031
TRY/USD5.75550.02340.4661
CNY/USD7.06510.00620.1866