Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.12.2019)

Finance
  • 25 December, 2019
  • 05:25
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.12.2019)

Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)67.200.7713.40
WTI (dollar/barrel)61.110.5915.70
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,504.8012.30223.50
Indices
Dow-Jones28,515.45-36.085,187.99
S&P 5003,223.38-0.63716.53
Nasdaq8,952.887.232,317.60
Nikkei23,791.61-17.733,776.84
Dax13,300.980.002,742.02
FTSE 1007,632.248.65904.11
CAC 40 INDEX6,029.550.181,298.86
Shanghai Composite2,982.1211.93488.22
BIST 100113,153.44978.2521,882.96
RTS1,540.465.46471.74
Currency
USD/EUR1.1086-0.0002-0.0381
USD/GBP1.29530.00100.0199
JPY/USD109.3800-0.0100-0.3100
RUB/USD61.8515-0.3769-7.4999
TRY/USD5.94850.00060.6591
CNY/USD6.9988-0.01130.1203
44 - Tezliklə