Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.09.2019)

Finance
  • 25 September, 2019
  • 05:17
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.09.2019)

Last priceCompared to the previous day’s closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)63.10-1.679.30
WTI (dollar/barrel)56.80-1.8411.39
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,540.208.70258.90
Indices
Dow-Jones26,807.77-142.223,480.31
S&P 5002,966.60-25.187.00
Nasdaq7,993.63-118.831,358.35
Nikkei22,098.8419.752,084.07
Dax12,307.15-35.181,748.19
FTSE 1007,291.43-34.65563.30
CAC 40 INDEX5,628.33-2.43897.64
Shanghai Composite2,985.348.26491.44
Bist 100101,846.941,826.2910,576.46
RTS1,358.80-14.69290.08
Currency
USD/EUR1.10200.0027-0.0474
USD/GBP1.24850.0056-0.0269
JPY/USD107.0700-0.4800-2.6200
RUB/USD63.92710.0897-5.4243
TRY/USD5.6989-0.01880.4095
CNY/USD7.1164-0.00160.2379