Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.11.2019)

Finance
  • 23 November, 2019
  • 06:38
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.11.2019)
 Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity   
Neft Brent (dollar/barel)63,39-0,259,59
Neft WTI (dollar/barel)57,77-0,4412,36
Qızıl (dollar/unsiya)1461,5-3,4180,2
Indices   
Dow-Jones27875,62109,334548,16
S&P 5003110,296,75603,44
Nasdaq8519,8913,681884,61
Nikkei23038,58-84,473023,81
Dax13163,8826,182604,92
FTSE 1007326,8188,26598,68
CAC 40 INDEX5893,1311,921162,44
Shanghai Composite2903,6417,17409,74
Bist 100106817,6812,4815547,2
RTS1454,740386,02
Currency   
USD/EUR1,1021-0,0043-0,0446
USD/GBP1,2834-0,00830,008
JPY/USD108,56-0,07-1,13
RUB/USD63,86620,1611-5,4852
TRY/USD5,7130,01350,4236
CNY/USD1454,741447,70841447,8615
44 - Tezliklə