Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.02.2020)

Finance
  • 22 February, 2020
  • 05:14
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.02.2020)

Current priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)58.50-0.45-9.83
WTI (dollar/barrel)53.46-0.11-8.31
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,648.8020.00130.70
Indices
Dow-Jones28,992.41-227.57347.15
S&P 5003,337.75-35.4897.73
Nasdaq9,576.59-174.38569.97
Nikkei23,386.74-89.88-288.33
Dax13,579.33-84.67242.22
FTSE 1007,403.92-32.72-240.98
CAC 40 INDEX6,029.72-32.58-7.37
Shanghai Composite3,039.67-4.446.34
BIST 100116,829.391,187.353,145.79
RTS1,524.71-11.10-24.69
Currency
USD/EUR1.08470.0055-0.0351
USD/GBP1.29640.0072-0.0149
JPY/USD111.6100-0.39002.4500
RUB/USD63.9507-0.19371.8132
TRY/USD6.0953-0.01100.1459
CNY/USD7.0271-0.00240.0474