Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.11.2019)

Finance
  • 22 November, 2019
  • 05:37
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.11.2019)
ProductsCurrent priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Neft Brent (dollar/barel)63.641.409.84
Neft WTI (dollar/barel)58.211.112.8
Qızıl (dollar/unsiya)1,464.90-6.00183.60
Indices
Dow-Jones27,766.29-54.804,438.83
S&P 5003,103.54-4.92596.69
Nasdaq8,506.21-20.521,870.93
Nikkei23,123.05155.073,108.28
Dax13,137.70-20.442,578.74
FTSE 1007,238.55-23.94510.42
CAC 40 INDEX5,881.21-12.821,150.52
Shanghai Composite2,886.47-13.10392.57
BIST 100106,805.2020.1215,534.72
RTS1,454.746.34386.02
Currency
USD/EUR1.1064-0.0010-0.0403
USD/GBP1.2917-0.00090.0163
JPY/USD108.63000.1200-1.0600
RUB/USD63.7051-0.1288-5.6463
TRY/USD5.6995-0.00180.4101
CNY/USD7.0316-0.00730.1531
44 - Tezliklə