Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.02.2020)

Finance
  • 20 February, 2020
  • 05:42
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.02.2020)
Pexels.com

Current priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)59.170.81-9.16
WTI (dollar/barrel)53.460.85-8.31
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,612.307.8094.20
Indices
Dow-Jones29,348.03115.84702.77
S&P 5003,386.1515.86146.13
Nasdaq9,817.1884.44810.56
Nikkei23,464.5546.70-210.52
Dax13,789.00107.81451.89
FTSE 1007,457.0275.01-187.88
CAC 40 INDEX6,111.2454.4274.15
Shanghai Composite2,989.31-4.76-44.02
BIST 100119,196.09-378.045,512.49
RTS1,542.0826.54-7.32
Currency
USD/EUR1.0797-0.0001-0.0401
USD/GBP1.2909-0.0092-0.0204
JPY/USD111.37001.32002.2100
RUB/USD63.7423-0.13181.6048
TRY/USD6.08420.01480.1348
CNY/USD7.02200.01730.0423