Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.12.2019)

Finance
  • 20 December, 2019
  • 05:15
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.12.2019)

Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)66.610.4712.81
WTI (dollar/barrel)61.220.3015.81
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,482.600.70201.30
Indices
Dow-Jones28,376.96137.685,049.50
S&P 5003,205.3714.23698.52
Nasdaq8,887.2259.492,251.94
Nikkei23,871.92-1.693,857.15
Dax13,211.96-10.202,653.00
FTSE 1007,573.8233.07845.69
CAC 40 INDEX5,972.2812.681,241.59
Shanghai Composite3,022.9012.03529.00
BIST 100110 599.4324.7519,328.95
RTS1,519.49-3.02450.77
Currency
USD/EUR1.1117-0.0011-0.0350
USD/GBP1.3022-0.00600.0268
JPY/USD109.3300-0.2500-0.3600
RUB/USD62.3555-0.2310-6.9959
TRY/USD5.94040.01690.6510
CNY/USD7.00740.00370.1289