Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.12.2019)

Finance
  • 19 December, 2019
  • 05:21
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.12.2019)

Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)66.140.3812.34
WTI (dollar/barrel)60.920.4115.51
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,481.901.00200.60
Indices
Dow-Jones28,239.28-27.884,911.82
S&P 5003,191.14-1.38684.29
Nasdaq8,827.734.372,192.45
Nikkei23,873.61-96.663,858.84
Dax13,222.16-65.672,663.20
FTSE 1007,540.7515.47812.62
CAC 40 INDEX5,959.60-8.661,228.91
Shanghai Composite3,010.87-9.19516.97
BIST 100110,574.68-499.0119,304.20
RTS1,522.511.91453.79
Currency
USD/EUR1.1128-0.0006-0.0339
USD/GBP1.3082-0.00180.0328
JPY/USD109.58000.1300-0.1100
RUB/USD62.58650.1229-6.7649
TRY/USD5.92350.03640.6341
CNY/USD7.0037-0.00270.1252
44 - Tezliklə