Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.03.2020)

Finance
  • 18 March, 2020
  • 05:09
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.03.2020)

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)29.13-1.51-39.20
WTI (dollar/barrel)27.12-2.69-34.65
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,531.2029.5013.10
Indices
Dow-Jones21,237.381,048.86-7,407.88
S&P 5002,529.19143.06-710.83
Nasdaq7,334.78430.19-1,671.84
Nikkei17,176.0064.49-6,499.07
Dax8,939.10196.85-4,398.01
FTSE 1005,294.90143.82-2,350.00
CAC 40 INDEX3,991.78110.32-2,045.31
Shanghai Composite2,814.7024.70-218.63
BIST 10086,777.691,110.65-26,905.91
RTS934.66-32.27-614.74
Currency
USD/EUR1.1030-0.0154-0.0168
USD/GBP1.2117-0.0143-0.0996
JPY/USD107.17000.7600-1.9900
RUB/USD75.34071.254913.2032
TRY/USD6.4050-0.02520.4556
CNY/USD7.00920.01450.0295
44 - Tezliklə