Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.10.2019)

Finance
  • 17 October, 2019
  • 05:19
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.10.2019)
Current priceCompared to the previous day’s closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)59.010.125.21
WTI (dollar/barrel)52.930.027.52
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,492.104.40210.80
Indices
Dow-Jones27,001.98-22.823,674.52
S&P 5002,989.69-5.99482.84
Nasdaq8,124.18-24.531,488.90
Nikkei22,480.60-7.452,465.83
Dax12,670.1140.322,111.15
FTSE 1007,167.95-43.69439.82
CAC 40 INDEX5,696.90-5.15966.21
Shanghai Composite2,978.85-3.89484.95
BIST 10094,137.25-1,120.382,866.77
RTS1,347.4316.40278.71
Currency
USD/EUR1.10760.0044-0.0391
USD/GBP1.28200.00640.0066
JPY/USD108.72000.0700-0.9700
RUB/USD64.1222-0.2975-5.2292
TRY/USD5.8818-0.04550.5924
CNY/USD7.09830.00150.2198