Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.01.2020)

Finance
  • 17 January, 2020
  • 05:18
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.01.2020)

Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)64.600.20-3.73
WTI (dollar/barrel)58.530.36-3.24
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,555.10-1.1037.00
Indices
Dow-Jones29,297.64267.42652.38
S&P 5003,316.8127.5276.79
Nasdaq9,357.1398.43350.51
Nikkei24,045.30117.02370.23
Dax13,429.43-2.8792.32
FTSE 1007,609.81-32.99-35.09
CAC 40 INDEX6,039.036.421.94
Shanghai Composite3,076.90-4.4843.57
BIST 100121,000.8862.077,317.28
RTS1,612.7210.4363.32
Currency
USD/EUR1.1133-0.0020-0.0065
USD/GBP1.30720.0022-0.0041
JPY/USD110.22000.28001.0600
RUB/USD61.66870.3016-0.4688
TRY/USD5.8593-0.0173-0.0901
CNY/USD6.8706-0.0140-0.1091
44 - Tezliklə