Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.08.2019)

Finance
  • 14 August, 2019
  • 06:05
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.08.2019)
 Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)60.712.186.91
WTI (dollar/barrel)56.761.8311.35
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,514.1-8.5232.8
Indices 00
Dow-Jones26,279.91382.22,952.45
S&P 5002,926.3243.23419.47
Nasdaq8,016.36152.951,381.08
Nikkei20,455.44-229.38440.67
Dax11,750.1370.451,191.17
FTSE 1007,250.924.18522.77
CAC 40 INDEX5,363.0752.76632.38
Shanghai Composite2,797.26-17.73303.36
BIST 10099,405.0308,134.55
RTS1,297.853.73229.13
Currency   
USD/EUR1.1185-0.0025-0.0282
USD/GBP1.2073-0.0018-0.0681
JPY/USD106.721.45-2.97
RUB/USD64.9331-0.5374-4.4183
TRY/USD5.57910.01720.2897
CNY/USD7.0433-0.01480.1648