Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.02.2020)

Finance
  • 14 February, 2020
  • 05:03
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.02.2020)
 Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)56.290.45-12.04
WTI (dollar/barrel)51.410.08-10.36
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,577.701.2059.60
Indices
Dow-Jones29,423.31-128.11778.05
S&P 5003,373.94-5.51133.92
Nasdaq9,711.97-13.99705.35
Nikkei23,698.70-119.5423.63
Dax13,745.43-4.35408.32
FTSE 1007,452.03-82.34-192.87
CAC 40 INDEX6,093.14-11.5956.05
Shanghai Composite2,921.259.90-112.08
BIST 100120,540.53491.796,856.93
RTS1,543.50-13.94-5.90
Currency
USD/EUR1.0833-0.0034-0.0365
USD/GBP1.30450.0092-0.0068
JPY/USD109.8100-0.06000.6500
RUB/USD63.51570.20521.3782
TRY/USD6.0435-0.00600.0941
CNY/USD6.98250.00200.0028