Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.02.2020)

Finance
  • 11 February, 2020
  • 06:09
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.02.2020)
Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)53.94-0.53-14.39
WTI (dollar/barrel)50.14-0.18-11.63
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,572.20-1.2054.10
Indices
Dow-Jones29,276.82174.31631.56
S&P 5003,352.0924.38112.07
Nasdaq9,628.39107.88621.77
Nikkei23,685.98-142.0010.91
Dax13,494.03-19.78156.92
FTSE 1007,446.88-19.82-198.02
CAC 40 INDEX6,015.67-14.08-21.42
Shanghai Composite2,900.1424.18-133.19
BIST 100118,341.50-2,673.644,657.90
RTS1,503.95-14.28-45.45
Currency
USD/EUR1.0911-0.0035-0.0287
USD/GBP1.29130.0021-0.0200
JPY/USD109.88000.13000.7200
RUB/USD63.8966-0.15761.7591
TRY/USD6.01810.00350.0687
CNY/USD6.9780-0.0244-0.0017
44 - Tezliklə