Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.10.2019)

Finance
  • 01 October, 2019
  • 06:17
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.10.2019)

Last priceCompared to the previous day’s closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)61.94-0.248.14
WTI (dollar/barrel)56.00-0.0910.59
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,498.5-15.00217.2
Indices
Dow-Jones26,820.25-70.873,492.79
S&P 5002,961.79-15.83454.94
Nasdaq7,939.63-91.031,304.35
Nikkei21,763.866.701,749.09
Dax12,380.9492.41,821.98
FTSE 1007,426.2175.13698.08
CAC 40 INDEX5,640.5820.01909.89
Shanghai Composite2,920.46-8.51426.56
Bist 100105,152.203,211.8213,881.72
RTS1,347.72-11.87279.00
Currency
USD/EUR1.093500.0012-0.0532
USD/GBP1.2291-0.0038-0.0463
JPY/USD107.92000.2400-1.7700
RUB/USD64.63750.3256-4.7139
TRY/USD5.6670-0.00710.3776
CNY/USD7.1237-0.01360.2452
44 - Tezliklə