FM: Measures taking to bring Azerbaijani citizen's body committed suicide in Tehran
Azerbaijani citizen born in 1969, Hashimov Adalat Hasan committed suicide in Jahannama hotel in Tabriz Street, Iran
Baku. 7 July. REPORT.AZ/ The Consulate General of Azerbaijan in Tabriz is taking measures on bringing the body of Azerbaijani citizen who hanged himself in Iran.
Report wastoldby the head of the press service of the Foreign Ministry Hikmat Hajiyev.
He noted that,  according to the information spread in the media on July 6, Azerbaijani citizen committed suicide in "Jahannama" hotel in Tabriz Street: "On the base of the instructions of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan, the Consulate General of Azerbaijan made a contact with the relevant authorities of Iran and it was stated that the person who committed suicide was Hashimov Adalat Hasan, Azerbaijan citizen born in 1969.
Currently, close relatives of the deceased that came to Tabriz are being provided with the necessary support and consular assistance, as well as the Consulate General are carrying out urgent measures to send the body to Azerbaijan in the shortest time."