Bakcell introduces 'SMSRadar' service to its subscribers
The subscribers to receive SMS when violating road traffic rules
Baku. 12 July. REPORT.AZ/ Bakcell introduces the SMSRadar service to its subscribers. This service, the monthly subscription fee for which is only 1 AZN, allows the subscribers to receive SMS notification about the time of violation and detailed information about the fine immediately after they violate Road Traffic Rules, Report was told in the press service of Bakcell.
Any Bakcell subscriber, regardless of the tariff used, who wishes to benefit from this innovative service called SMSRadar, must send SMS message to short number 5666 indicating the plate number of his/her vehicle (for instance: 00-XX-000).
“The service that we have launched with the aim of ensuring more comfort for our subscribers and safety on the roads will be very useful for the drivers. We urge everyone to obey the Road Traffic Rules and respect all other road users while driving”, says Chief Marketing and Sales Officer of Bakcell Mr. Fedja Hadzic.
Notably, information about the vehicle that has exceeded the speed limit will be sent to subscribers immediately, while information about other violations of Road Traffic Rules will be sent once they are registered in the relevant system.