Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.06.2019)

Finance
  • 26 June, 2019
  • 05:09
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.06.2019)
Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)65.710.8511.91
WTI (dollar/barrel)57.920.0212.51
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,427.008.80145.70
Indices
Dow-Jones26,548.22-179.323,220.76
S&P 5002,917.38-27.97410.53
Nasdaq7,884.72-120.981,249.44
Nikkei21,193.81-92.181,179.04
Dax12,228.44-46.131,669.48
FTSE 1007,422.435.74694.30
CAC 40 INDEX5,514.57-7.14783.88
Shanghai Composite2,982.07-26.08488.17
Bist 10095,421.05238.554,150.57
RTS1,380.87-6.19312.15
Currency
USD/EUR1.1367-0.0032-0.0068
USD/GBP1.2720-0.0023-0.0034
JPY/USD107.2000-0.1000-2.4900
RUB/USD62.76800.2122-6.5834
TRY/USD5.7953-0.01290.5059
CNY/USD6.87980.00280.0013