Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.07.2019)

Finance
  • 23 July, 2019
  • 05:33
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.07.2019)

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,260,799,46
WTI (dollar/barrel)56,320,2910,91
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,426,900,4145,6
Indices
Dow-Jones27,171,917,73,844,44
S&P 5002,985,038,42478,18
Nasdaq8,204,1457,651,568,86
Nikkei21,416,79-50,21,402,02
Dax12,289,429,331,730,44
FTSE 1007,514,936,23786,8
CAC 40 INDEX5,567,0214,68836,33
Shanghai Composite2,886,97-37,23393,07
BIST 100101,039,95-832,099,769,47
RTS1,341,17-9,52272,45
Currency
USD/EUR1,1209-0,0028-0,0258
USD/GBP1,2476-0,0026-0,0278
JPY/USD107,930,17-1,76
RUB/USD63,10670,08-6,2447
TRY/USD5,67960,02050,3902
CNY/USD6,8812-0,00090,0027