Kapital Bank opens the 90th branch
Functions of the three branches of the bank were redirected to different branches
Baku. 11 May. REPORT.AZ/ Kapital Bank OJSC in the framework of the project to optimize the branch network has opened a new branch in 'Ganjlik Mall' shopping center, located near the metro station "Ganjlik". This is the 90th branch of the bank.
Report informs referring to the bank, 'Ganjlik Mall' branch offers its clients settlement and cash services, savings and deposits, various types of consumer and business loans, payment cards, money transfers, payment services, utilities and other services, currency exchange, opening accounts and other banking services.
Notably, in order to optimize the branch network, functions of the three branches of the bank have been redirected into different branches. Also in 2016 the bank will repair 4 more urban and 6 regional branches of the new concept. The aim of the optimization affiliates is providing customers more high-quality and comfortable service.
Kapital Bank has the widest network of services and serves people in 90 branches and 2 offices across the country.